IVPP-IR  > 硕博论文

其他题名: Technological study of lithic industry of the Guanyindong site,Guizhou Province,south-west of China

关键词: 操作链 操作程式 技术认知学和技术经济学 C类剥坯体系 勒瓦娄哇 观音洞

摘要: 本文详细地介绍了法国旧石器技术研究的理论和方法,并以贵州黔西观音洞遗址的石器工业为例进行了实践。本文是将法国旧石器技术研究的理论和方法系统运用于我国旧石器材料的初次尝试。旧石器技术研究方法以法国史前学家和人类学家A. Leroi-Gourhan于20世纪60年代提出的“操作链”概念为基础,经历近半个世纪的发展,已经形成了比较完善的理论体系,并成为史前学的一个独立分支。80年代后法国学者提出“操作程式”、“技术-认知学”和“技术-经济学”等一系列概念,使旧石器技术研究的理论体系得到了深化和扩展,并形成了一套规范化的研究方法和流程。以最基本的工具——技术分析图为基础,本文作者通过对观音洞遗址石器工业的技术-认知学分析,揭示出了打制者在剥坯过程中运用的技术知识,按照石核的构型特征,该生产体系属于“混合型结构”中的C类剥坯体系,与Levallois概念的比较表明它们是两个完全不同的剥坯体系。对观音洞遗址石器工业的技术-经济学分析显示,史前人类在该遗址石器工业中没有运用明显的剥坯经济和原料经济,操作链的目的是在各类毛坯上选择相同的结构,加工出正视轮廓具有双边汇聚形态的工具和正视轮廓具有单边延伸刃口的工具,但不对毛坯的生产过程进行控制,也不对毛坯的外在形态进行选择。对距今30万至5万年间中国主要旧石器遗址及世界其它地区遗址的比较表明,尽管Levallois剥坯概念在其它地区有比较广泛的分布和运用,但在中国大部分石器工业的生产体系中没有发现,所以尽管内部存在一定程度的多样性甚至在某些地区内有孤立发展的文化,但距今30万至5万年间中国的旧石器工业经历了一条相对独立的、连续的发展与演化道路。

其他摘要: The technological method being never applied on the lithic industries of China, this study represents a tentative research of applying this method on the lithic industry of the site Guanyindong, in the province of Guizhou, south-west of China. The analytical approaches are based on the notions of the “chaîne opératoire”, the “operative scheme” and on two different and interdependent aspects: techno-psychology and techno-economy. The techno-psychological analysis, based on the “diacritical diagram”, indicated that the technical system of the lithic production of the site Guanyindong could be determined as the system C in terms of the additional structure of the cores. The techno-economical analysis revealed that the economy of débitage and the economy of raw materials don’t exist in this lithic industry and the objective of the chaîne opératoire was to product the tools with convergent edges and the tools with straight edges by selecting and transforming a fundamental identical structure on the selected blank, without strictly controlling or differentiating the morphology of the blanks. The comparative analysis between the lithic industries of China and those of other regions in the world revealed an identity within China and demonstrated that the concept of Levallois, despite its extension in large scale in other regions, didn’t enter the Chinese technique systems of prehistoric lithic production, which constitute a notable difference between these two continents.