IVPP-IR  > 硕博论文

其他题名: A revision of the Faveoloolithidae from the Cretaceous of China

关键词: 蜂窝蛋 分类地位 形成方式 地质时代

摘要: 本文对蜂窝蛋科蜂窝蛋属的模式标本宁夏蜂窝蛋和杨氏蛋属的模式标本夏馆杨氏蛋的宏观形态特征及蛋壳显微结构特征重新进行了系统的描述,并记述了产自浙江天台的蜂窝蛋科的一个新属——副蜂窝蛋属(Parafaveoloolithus),其下确定了三个新种——Parafaveoloolithus compactiusculus、Parafaveoloolithus macroporus和Parafaveoloolithus tiansicunensis。通过宁夏蜂窝蛋与蒋氏网形蛋之间的对比,并依据副蜂窝蛋属的一些特征,重新修订了蜂窝蛋科的基本特征。根据赵资奎1994年提出的恐龙蛋在分类中具有鉴定意义的几个特征,重新讨论了现有蜂窝蛋类的分类地位,认为杨氏蛋属应当提升为科一级的分类单元,蛋壳具有蜂窝状组织结构的恐龙蛋可以组成一个科一级以上的分类单元。另外还提出了蜂窝蛋科内部属一级和种一级的主要鉴定特征。 根据蜂窝蛋类壳单元在蛋壳内的分布特点,本文详细叙述了蜂窝蛋类蛋壳的形成过程,并根据其蛋壳的形成方式和蛋壳的组织结构特征探讨了蜂窝蛋类在恐龙蛋演化过程中的地位,认为恐龙蛋的祖先类型可能具有类似网形蛋的结构,由它分化出较能适应干燥环境的网形蛋类和较能适应潮湿环境的特化的蜂窝蛋类。 最后调查了蜂窝蛋类在世界上的分布情况,将我国产蜂窝蛋的河南省西峡盆地及浙江省天台盆地的蛋化石组合特征与山东莱阳和广东南雄两个研究程度较高的地区的蛋化石组合特征进行了对比,再根据浙江省天台盆地产蜂窝蛋的地层中凝灰岩的同位素年龄,推断出天台盆地恐龙蛋化石群的时代应为Cenomanian~Turonian期,而河南西峡盆地的蜂窝蛋类也可能属于这个时期。

其他摘要: The shape and eggshell microstructure of Faveoloolithus ningxiaensis and Youngoolithus xiaguanensis are redescribed in this paper, and a new oogenus, including three new oospecies named Parafaveoloolithus compactiusculus、Parafaveoloolithus macroporus and Parafaveoloolithus tiansicunensis from Tiantai county in Zhejiang Province are studied here. Considering the consequence of the comparison of Faveoloolithus ningxiaensis and Dictyoolithus jiangi, and the distinguishing features of Parafaveoloolithus, the diagnoses of Faveoloolithidae are revised. On the other hand, the systematic status of known specimens of Faveoloolithidae is rediscussed, based on the general diagnostic features of dinosaur eggs which were summarized by Zikui Zhao in 1994. A new oofamily, named Youngoolithidae is strongly proposed to be established based on the characters of Youngoolithus xiaguanensis, and the dinosaur eggs with honeycomblike eggshell structure can form a taxon higher than family. In addition, the generic and specific diagnoses of Faveoloolithidae are erected. According to the distribution of eggshell units, the formation process of dinosaur eggshells with honeycomblike structure is described in detail, and the status of Faveoloolithidae and Youngoolithidae in phylogenetic tree is discussed, based on the pattern of formation and the characters of eggshell structure. A assumption is made that the eggshell structure of the ancestral type of dinosaur eggs from which the dinosaur eggs with honeycomblike eggshell structure which adapt to humid environment and the dinosaur eggs with reticulated-like eggshell structure which adapt to a little drier environment are derived may resemble that of Dictyoolithidae. At last, a survey of worldwide distribution of Faveoloolithidae and Youngoolithidae and a comparison of the dinosaur egg assemblages from Tiantai Basin in Zhejiang Province, Nanxiong Basin in Guangdong Province and Laiyang area in Shangdong Province are made. According to the isotope age of the tuffs embedding in the strata that yield dinosaur eggs of Faveoloolithidae, the conclusion is that the age of dinosaur egg assemblage from Tiantai Basin is Cenomanian~Turonian, and the dinosaur eggs of Faveoloolithidae from Xixia Basin in Henan Province may be contemporary.