IVPP-IR  > 硕博论文

关键词: 孔子鸟 鸟类 古脊椎动物 北票 辽宁西部

摘要: 对孔子鸟等鸟类、—产于辽西北票的兽脚类恐龙及扬子鳄的股骨的组织学观察及研究表明:不同的物种及类群具有不同的组织学特征,也反应了它们不同的生长方式,进而推断骨骼的一些附加性添加(appositional growth)、吸收及骨内部的改造等生长过程。从孔子鸟的骨组织结构同现生鸟类的骨组织结构的相似性,推测孔子鸟和现代鸟类在骨骼生长方式、生长速度、和对外界环境较小的依赖等方面的相似性。由此更进一步推测孔子鸟具有较高的新陈代谢水平。这种较高的生理代谢水平进一步证明孔子鸟具有一定飞行能力的原始鸟类。通过对孔子鸟与其它鸟类的骨组织学比较研究,认为鸟类骨内部的组织结构与骨外部的形态特征的进化是不同步的。如果排除产于南美的反鸟骨组织结构的原始特征是一种逆进化的结果这种可能性,那么可以推测比孔子鸟更原始的鸟类祖先类型应是一种生长速率较抵且不恒定的外温动物。一些早期鸟类(如产于南美的反鸟)在骨组织结构上原始性状及与孔子鸟等它种类的截然不同,说明至少在孔子鸟生活的时代,鸟类就已经在骨组织结构的系统演化上具有两条不同路线,进而推断它们在生理特征的系统演化上也有类似的现象。另外,仅就骨组织结构而言,产于辽宁北票的兽脚类恐龙与现生哺乳动物、鸟类及孔子鸟具有更多的相似性,而不同于现生爬行动物,包括扬子鳄的。推测该兽脚类恐龙在生理上应该更接近于内温动物。最后,在古组织学与古生理学研究的理论上,如何正确评价古生物与现生生物及其环境的一一对应关系可能是该门学科最亟待解决的问题。

其他摘要: There are dissimilar bone tissue patterns in different groups, on the basis of th study of the microstructure of 1) Confuciusornis sp. and other birds, 2) a theropod dinosaur (TDBL) from Beipiao, Liaoning province and 3) Alligator sinensis, which may reflect the dissimilar growth model among those groups. These different patterns of growth reflect their different growth patterns, periosteal apposition growth, endosteal resorption and the inner bone remodeling. The similar bone tissue pattern of the Confuciusornis and modern birds suggested that they have the similarity in growth mode, growth rate and high independent ability to environment. The fast growth rate and the strong inner modulation ability are the basic characters of the endotherm, which are requirements of the high metabolism. So, this kind of similarity of Confuciusornis and modern birds suggest that Confuciusornis is one kind of animal with fast growth rate and high metabolism level. This high metabolism provides the basis of flight power in Confuciusornis. The microstructure of femur of Confuciusornis sp. is very similar to that of modern birds, and differs from that of Patagopteryx deferrariisi and a Late Cretaceous enantiornithine (PVL-4237) from Argentina in lacking of the growth rings. The age of Confuciusornis is earlier than those of Patagopteryx deferrariisi and the enantiornithine (PVL-4237), while the microstructure of the former is more advanced than that of the latters. These suggest that the developmental pattern of microstructure and morphology in different kinds of birds is dissimilar. If it could be excluded that the pattern of Patagopteryx deferrariisi and the enantiornithine (PVL-4237) is anti-evolutionary, we can deduce the common ancestor of birds, if they share an ancestor, especially of Confuciusornis and the enantiornithes, might have had a lower metabolism with lines of arrested growth, annuli and zones, just as the enantiornithes. The primal character of enantiornithes bone tissue and the completely difference between the South American birds, and modern birds, Confuciusornis, in their bone tissue structure, suggest the ramification point of their evolution may be not in the time of Confuciusornis lived, and be earlier. A similar deduction should be acquired, in the physiological evolution of early birds. TDBL is very like modern mammalian and avian, in bone tissue structure, and very different from the modern reptilian, Chinese Alligator. Those may suggest the TDBL is similar to mammalian and avian, in physiology, and not to the reptilian. In conclusion, the most important problem is how to evaluate the logical relationship between the bone tissue structure and physiology of fossils and modern animals, and how to evaluate the environment changes in the long geological time span.