IVPP-IR  > 硕博论文

关键词: 吉林汪清 早白垩世 大拉子级 舌齿鱼科

摘要: 舌齿鱼科(Hiodontidae)以往只包括北美的两个属--现生舌齿鱼(Hiodon)和化石始舌齿鱼(Eohiodon)。最近在吉林东部罗子沟盆地早白垩世大拉子组中发现的延边鱼(Yanbiania gen. nov.)与上述两属非常接近,从尾骨结构和上下颌口缘、基舌骨齿板及副蝶骨腹侧着生牙齿的情况等方面来看,它大概处在舌齿鱼科的早期发展阶段。这一发现,为进一步探讨北美舌齿鱼类的起源和早期演化等问题提供了另一个重要的证据。

其他摘要: Manchurichthys (Saito, 1936) has been, for a long time, the only representative of fossil vertebrate known from the Oil-bearing member of Dalazi Formation, Luozigou Basin, East Jilin. Since 1978, some new materials have been collected there by the Regional Geological Brigade of Jilin Province and the present author. Two more forms of fossil fishes are not known to occur in the rocks of this section. One is Sinamia luozigouensis (Li, 1984) which is referred to Amiiformes; the other, Yanbiania (gen. nov.), is described in this paper and included in the osteoglossomorphan family Hiodontidae.